Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#1388 closed Bug (fixed)

TRANSMISSION_HOME not honored correctly by daemon

Reported by: charles Owned by: charles
Priority: Normal Milestone: 1.40
Component: Daemon Version: 1.34
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

If TRANSMISSION_HOME is set, the daemon doesn't use it, but rather appends "-daemon" to it and uses that instead.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by charles

  • Status changed from new to assigned

fixed in r6977

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by charles

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.