Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 13 years ago

#2577 closed Bug (invalid)

incorrect use of dirent's d->d_name

Reported by: charles Owned by:
Priority: Normal Milestone: None Set
Component: Transmission Version: 1.76
Severity: Major Keywords:
Cc:

Description

06:20 < erdgeist> charles: d->d_name is not \0 terminated
06:20 < erdgeist> charles: but d->namlen bytes long
06:20 < charles> yikes
06:20 < erdgeist> charles: under linux it by coincidence is

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by charles

  • Resolution set to invalid
  • Status changed from new to closed

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by charles

  • Milestone changed from 1.80 to None Set
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.