Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

#3312 closed Bug (fixed)

Error in r10722 (fix for #3255)

Reported by: Longinus00 Owned by: Longinus00
Priority: Normal Milestone: 2.01
Component: Qt Client Version: 2.00
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

I apparently was careless and included something in a patch that wasn't related. This can potential cause a memory leak.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Longinus00

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fixed in r10795.

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by livings124

  • Component changed from Transmission to Qt Client

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by Longinus00

Fixed in 2.0x by r10869.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.