Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

Last modified 11 years ago

#3619 closed Bug (fixed)

memory leak that may cause events to be fired to invalid listeners

Reported by: charles Owned by: charles
Priority: Normal Milestone: 2.10
Component: GTK+ Client Version: 2.04
Severity: Normal Keywords: backport-2.0x


Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by charles

  • Milestone changed from 2.11 to 2.10
  • Status changed from new to assigned

fixed in r11259

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by charles

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by charles

backported to 2.0x by r11463.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.