Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

Last modified 11 years ago

#3720 closed Bug (duplicate)

Freaky characters in interface

Reported by: Shnurapet Owned by:
Priority: Normal Milestone: None Set
Component: GTK+ Client Version: 2.11
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Transmission 2.11 (11322), Fedora 14

transmission-common-2.11-1.fc14.x86_64, transmission-gtk-2.11-1.fc14.x86_64

Some freaky chcracters appear in the Russian translation's interface looking like a crossed rectangle or square (see the screenshot).

How to reproduce: 1. use the Russian interface (so I guess).

Attachments (1)

Снимок-1.png (85.9 KB) - added by Shnurapet 11 years ago.
the screenshot

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 11 years ago by Shnurapet

the screenshot

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by charles

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Thanks for reporting this, Shnurapet!

This appears to be a duplicate of ticket #3717. Please reopen this ticket if you think this is incorrect.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by charles

  • Component changed from Transmission to GTK+ Client
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.