Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#5196 closed Bug (fixed)

transmission-gtk logs console warnings on startup when fallback icons can't be found

Reported by: jordan Owned by: jordan
Priority: Normal Milestone: 2.80
Component: GTK+ Client Version: 2.75
Severity: Minor Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Summary says it all. The code in actions.c assumes that the fallback icons exist, which isn't always the case. We should test to see if they're there before trying to use them.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by jordan

Fixed in r13693

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by jordan

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.